• Here is a first-draft rehearsal schedule - I am sure there will be changes and additions based on schedules, as well as reteaching needs arising! Please help with that process by letting me know of any conflicts you have with dates that I have called you. As things currently stand, we do not have many Wednesdays or Fridays, but adding those is a possibility if need be.

    UPDATED AS OF 10/23, changes in RED

     

     

    Wednesday, 10/24 (No Mr. Riss)
    Full company - 3:15-5:00

    Thursday, 10/25
    Full company - 3:15-5:30

    Friday, 10/26
    Full company - 3:15-5:30

    Monday, 10/29
    Full company & crew - 3:15-6:30

    Tuesday, 10/30
    Full company & crew - 3:15-6:30

    Wednesday, 10/31 (I know it's Halloween, but it's also tech week!)
    Full company & crew - 3:15-6:30

    Thursday, 11/1
    Full company & crew - 3:15-6:30

    Friday, 11/2
    Full company & crew - Opening Night - 5:00 PM Call, 7:00 PM Curtain

    Saturday, 11/3
    Full company & crew - Closing Night - 5:00 PM Call, 7:00 PM Curtain

     

    7th/8th Grade Musical Cast List by part (in order of appearance)

     

    Storyteller 1 - Mabel
    Storyteller 2 - Noa
    Storyteller 3 - Donya
    Mama Ogre - Bee
    Papa Ogre - Oliver
    Little Ogre - Benny
    Shrek - Luca
    Captain of the Guards - Liam
    Guards - TBD, drawn from Ensemble
    Pinocchio - Oscar
    Big Bad Wolf - Noa
    Pig 1 - Frances
    Pig 2 - Diana
    Pig 3 - Ciara
    Wicked Witch - Gianna
    Peter Pan - Erik
    Ugly Duckling - Katie
    Mama Bear - Caitlyn
    Papa Bear - Oliver
    Baby Bear - Siena
    Donkey - Miles
    Lord Farquaad - Leon
    Gingy - Maya
    Young Fiona - Siena
    Teen Fiona - Kalana
    Princess Fiona - Harin
    Puss in Boots - Mabel
    Knight 1 - Oliver
    Knight 2 - Oscar
    Knight 3 - Sander
    Knight 4 - Erik
    Dragon - Clara
    Pied Piper - Donya
    Rats - TBD, drawn from Ensemble
    Ogre Fiona - Elianna
    Bishop - Sander
    Dwarf - Benny
    Ensemble - Bee, Benny, Caitlyn, Ciara, Clara, Diana, Donya, Elianna, Erik, Frances, Gianna, Kalana, Katie, Liam, Mabel, Maya, Noa, Oliver, Oscar, Sander, Siena




    7th/8th Grade Musical Cast List by first name

    Names with * = also in Ensemble

    *Bee - Mama Ogre

    *Benny - Little Ogre, Dwarf

    *Caitlyn - Mama Bear

    *Ciara - Pig 3

    *Clara - Dragon

    *Diana - Pig 2

    *Donya - Storyteller 3, Pied Piper

    *Elianna - Ogre Fiona

    *Erik - Peter Pan, Knight 4

    *Frances - Pig 1

    *Gianna - Wicked Witch

    Harin - Princess Fiona

    *Kalana - Teen Fiona

    *Katie - Ugly Duckling

    Leon - Lord Farquaad

    *Liam - Captain of the Guards

    Luca - Shrek

    *Mabel - Storyteller 1, Puss in Boots

    *Maya - Gingy

    Miles - Donkey

    *Noa - Storyteller 2, Big Bad Wolf

    *Oliver - Papa Ogre, Knight 1, Papa Bear

    *Oscar - Pinocchio, Knight 2

    *Sander - Knight 3, Bishop

    *Siena - Baby Bear, Young Fiona